PoE 3.29 Skill Gem Changes
Changed active, Vaal, and support gems
Arcane Cloak
Patch noteArcane Cloak: Now has Buff Grants added Lightning Damage equal to 10% of Mana Spent by this Skill's effect at all gem levels (previously 10-14%). | 14% Mana10% Mana −28.6% |
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Absolution
Patch noteAbsolution: Now has a cast time of 0.65 seconds (previously 0.75). | 0.75s0.65s −13.3% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Absolution of Inspiring
Patch noteAbsolution of Inspiring: Now has a Cast time of 0.65 seconds (previously 0.75). | 0.75s0.65s −13.3% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Arc
Patch noteArc: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Arc of Oscillating
Patch noteArc of Oscillating: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Arc of Surging
Patch noteArc of Surging: Beam now Splits towards 6-9 additional targets (previously 4-7). Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Armageddon Brand of Volatility
Patch noteArmageddon Brand of Volatility: Now has 520% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 370%), and deals 2100 to 3150 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1676 to 2514). The base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 370%520% +40.5% | 2,5143,150 +25.3% | 2722 −20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Barrage
Patch noteBarrage: Now fires 6 Projectiles (previously 5). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Ball Lightning
Patch noteBall Lightning: Now has a Base radius of 2 metres (previously 1.8), and a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7). The base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Ball Lightning of Orbiting
Patch noteBall Lightning of Orbiting: Now has a Cast time of 0.5 seconds (previously 0.6), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.6s0.5s −16.7% | 1924 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Ball Lightning of Static
Patch noteBall Lightning of Static: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 4 cooldown uses (previously 3). | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Blade Blast
Patch noteBlade Blast: Now has a Base radius of 1.5 metres (previously 1.4), and a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blade Blast of Dagger Detonation
Patch noteBlade Blast of Dagger Detonation: Now has a Base radius of 2.8 metres (previously 2.6), and a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blade Blast of Unloading
Patch noteBlade Blast of Unloading: Now has 100% more Area of Effect per Blade Vortex blade detonated (previously 80%), and a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blade Vortex
Patch noteBlade Vortex: Now has 30% increased Hit Rate for each blade (previously 35%), and 30% more Damage for each blade (previously 35%). It now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blade Vortex of the Scythe
Patch noteBlade Vortex of the Scythe: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%), and 370% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 300%). It now deals 1684 to 2526 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1353 to 2030). Quality now provides +0-0.3 metres to Radius (previously deals 0-20% more Physical Damage) | 300%370% +23.3% | 2,0302,526 +24.4% | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Bladefall
Patch noteBladefall: Now has 160% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140%), and deals 713 to 1070 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 595 to 893). | 140%160% +14.3% | 8931,070 +19.8% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Bladefall of Impaling
Patch noteBladefall of Impaling: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 25% (previously 15%), and 170% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140%). Now deals 771 to 1157 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 595 to 893). | 140%170% +21.4% | 8931,157 +29.6% | 15%25% +66.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Bladefall of Trarthus
Patch noteBladefall of Trarthus: Now has 140% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 120%), and now deals 634 to 951 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 536 to 803). The Mana Cost has been increased by 5% Mana per second at all gem levels. | 120%140% +16.7% | 803951 +18.4% | 5% mana/sec10% mana/sec +100% |
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Bladefall of Volleys
Patch noteBladefall of Volleys: Now has 120% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 100%), and now deals 570 to 855 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 446 to 669). | 100%120% +20% | 669855 +27.8% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blazing Salvo
Patch noteBlazing Salvo: Now has 70% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 60%), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 60%70% +16.7% | 2318 −20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Bodyswap
Patch noteBodyswap: Now deals 6% of your maximum Life, as base Fire Damage (previously 4%), has 300% more Area of Effect if Consuming a corpse (previously 200%), and now has a Cast time of 0.65 seconds (previously 0.7). Quality now provides deals 0-6% of your maximum Life, as base Fire Damage (previously 4%). | 0.7s0.65s −7.1% | 4% max Life6% max Life +50% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Bodyswap of Sacrifice
Patch noteBodyswap of Sacrifice: Now has 300% more Area of Effect if Consuming a Minion (previously 200%), and a Cast time of 0.65 seconds (previously 0.7). | 0.7s0.65s −7.1% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Cold Snap
Patch noteCold Snap: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), and a Cast time of 0.8 seconds (previously 0.85). Now deals 2736.4 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2259.5). | 0.85s0.8s −5.9% | 2259.52736.4 +21.1% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||
Cold Snap of Power
Patch noteCold Snap of Power: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and 50% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike (previously 30%) |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Crackling Lance
Patch noteCrackling Lance: Now has 190% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 165%), and deals 526 to 1578 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 458 to 1375). Now has a Cast time of 0.5 seconds (previously 0.65), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.65s0.5s −23.1% | 165%190% +15.2% | 1,3751,578 +14.8% | 2126 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Crackling Lance of Branching
Patch noteCrackling Lance of Branching: Now has 370% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 330%), and deals 1039 to 3116 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 905 to 2715). Now has a Cast time is now 0.6 seconds (previously 0.75), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.75s0.6s −20% | 330%370% +12.1% | 2,7153,116 +14.8% | 2531 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Crackling Lance of Disintegration
Patch noteCrackling Lance of Disintegration: Now has 400% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 360%), and now deals 1125 to 3376 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1054 to 3161). Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.75), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.75s0.6s −20% | 360%400% +11.1% | 3,1613,376 +6.8% | 2531 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Creeping Frost
Patch noteCreeping Frost: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), 90% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 130%), and the Base secondary radius is now 1.8-2.2 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1.8 at all levels). It now deals 2530.5 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2225.7), and deals 356 to 532 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 568 to 847). | 130%90% −30.8% | 568–847356–532 −37.3% | 2225.72530.5 +13.7% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Mixed | 7/22/2026 | |||
Creeping Frost of Floes
Patch noteCreeping Frost of Floes: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), 65% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 80%), and a Base secondary radius of 2.2-2.6 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2.2 at all levels). It now deals 3035.2 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2669.1), and deals 248 to 372 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 395 to 592). | 80%65% −18.8% | 395–592248–372 −37.2% | 2669.13035.2 +13.7% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Mixed | 7/22/2026 | |||
Cremation
Patch noteCremation: Quality now provides fires Projectiles 0-15% faster (previously 0-10%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Cremation of Exhuming
Patch noteCremation of Exhuming: Now fires Projectiles every 0.8 seconds (previously every second), and fires 3 Projectiles (previously 4). Quality now provides fires Projectiles 0-15% faster (previously 0-10%). |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Cremation of the Volcano
Patch noteCremation of the Volcano: Now has a base Duration of 2 seconds (previously 2.5 seconds), and now has a Maximum of 8 Geysers at a time (previously 6). Quality now provides Maximum of +0-2 Geysers at a time (from fires Projectiles 0-10% faster). |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Dark Bargain
Patch notesDark Bargain: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 7%) Dark Pact: Has been renamed to Dark Bargain. | 7%10% +42.9% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Dark Bargain of Trarthus
Patch noteDark Bargain of Trarthus: Reaching seven Ruin will now Sacrifice 50% of your Life to deal 600% of Sacrificed Life as Chaos Damage (previously to deal 500%). It now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 7%). | 7%10% +42.9% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Discharge
Patch noteDischarge: Cooldown Time is now 1 second (previously 2 seconds). Now has 15% higher base Damage per Charge removed at all gem levels. | 1,9182,206 +15% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Discharge of Misery
Patch noteDischarge of Misery: Now has 15% higher base Damage per Charge removed at all gem levels. | 701806 +15% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Divine Blast
Patch noteDivine Blast: Now deals 42 to 64 Base Off Hand Physical Damage at gem level 1, scaling up to 184 to 276 at gem level 20 (previously 39 to 58 at gem level 1, and 169 to 253 at gem level 20). It now has 2 to 4 Added Physical Damage per 15 Armour on Shield at gem level 1, scaling up to 3 to 6 at gem level 20 (previously 2 to 3 at gem level 1, and 3 to 5 at gem level 20). Now has a base duration of 1.2 seconds (previously 1.5). | 253 off-hand Physical276 off-hand Physical +9.1% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Divine Ire
Patch noteDivine Ire: Now has 75% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 50%), and now deals 321 to 482 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 253 to 380). | 50%75% +50% | 380482 +26.8% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Divine Ire of Disintegration
Patch noteDivine Ire of Disintegration: Now has 140% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 130%), and now deals 623 to 934 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 491 to 737). | 130%140% +7.7% | 737934 +26.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Divine Ire of Holy Lightning
Patch noteDivine Ire of Holy Lightning: Now has 100% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 65%), and now deals 447 to 671 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 353 to 529). | 65%100% +53.8% | 529671 +26.8% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Divine Retribution
Patch noteDivine Retribution: Cooldown time is now 4 seconds (previously 5). Now has 540% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 390%), and now deals 2395 to 3593 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1745 to 2617). | 390%540% +38.5% | 2,6173,593 +37.3% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Elemental Hit
Patch noteElemental Hit: Lowered the Added Fire, Cold and Lightning Damage by 17% at all gem levels. Elemental Hit of the Spectrum is not affected by these changes. | 2,2871,898 −17% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Essence Drain of Wickedness
Patch noteEssence Drain of Wickedness: Now Fires 3-5 Projectiles (previously 1 at all gem levels). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Ethereal Knives
Patch noteEthereal Knives: Now Fires 10-15 Projectiles (previously 10-13), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). Now has 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 220%), and now deals 1104 to 1656 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 949 to 1423). Quality now provides 0-20% more Projectile Speed (previously fires +0-2 Projectiles). | 220%250% +13.6% | 1,4231,656 +16.4% | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Ethereal Knives of Lingering Blades
Patch noteEthereal Knives of Lingering Blades: Now Fires 7-10 Projectiles (previously 6-8), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). Now has 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 220%), and now deals 1104 to 1656 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 949 to 1423). | 220%250% +13.6% | 1,4231,656 +16.4% | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Ethereal Knives of the Massacre
Patch noteEthereal Knives of the Massacre: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Eye of Winter
Patch noteEye of Winter: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). | 6%7.5% +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Eye of Winter of Finality
Patch noteEye of Winter of Finality: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). | 6%7.5% +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Eye of Winter of Transience
Patch noteEye of Winter of Transience: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). | 6%7.5% +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Fireball
Patch noteFireball: Base radius is now 1-1.8 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0.9-1.4), has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6%), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now has 480% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 370%), and now deals 1883 to 2825 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1640 to 2460). Quality is now +0-0.3 metres to Radius (previously +0-0.2). | 370%480% +29.7% | 2,4602,825 +14.8% | 6%5% −16.7% | 2520 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Firestorm
Patch noteFirestorm: Now has 100% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 80%), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 80%100% +25% | 2520 −20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Firestorm of Meteors
Patch noteFirestorm of Meteors: Now has a base radius of 2.6 metres (previously 2.3), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now has 520% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 410%), and now deals 1960 to 2940 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1824 to 2735). Quality now provides +0-0.3 metres to Radius (previously +0-0.2). | 410%520% +26.8% | 2,7352,940 +7.5% | 2520 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Firestorm of Pelting
Patch noteFirestorm of Pelting: Now has 150% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 120%), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 120%150% +25% | 2520 −20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Flame Dash
Patch noteFlame Dash: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6), and has 170% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140%). Now deals 1999.3 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1738.6). | 140%170% +21.4% | 1738.61999.3 +15% | 6%5% −16.7% |
| Mixed | 7/22/2026 | |||||
Flame Dash of Return
Patch noteFlame Dash of Return: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6%), and the Burning Ground now deals 15% more Damage at all gem levels. Now has 430% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 340%), and now deals 1722 to 2583 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1501 to 2252). The base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 340%430% +26.5% | 2,2522,583 +14.7% | 6%5% −16.7% | 2016 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Flame Surge
Patch noteFlame Surge: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6%), and now has Burning Ground deals 30% of Fire Damage per second of Ignite affecting Enemy (previously 25%). Now has 270% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 190%), and now deals 1042 to 1563 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 832 to 1247). The base Mana Cost has also been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 190%270% +42.1% | 1,2471,563 +25.3% | 6%5% −16.7% | 1613 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Flame Surge of Combusting
Patch noteFlame Surge of Combusting: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6), and 410% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 310%). It now deals 1644 to 2466 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1374 to 2062), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 310%410% +32.3% | 2,0622,466 +19.6% | 6%5% −16.7% | 2621 −20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Flameblast
Patch noteFlameblast: Now has +0.4 metres to radius per Stage (previously +0.3), and 120% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 90%). Now deals 494 to 741 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 405 to 608), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 90%120% +33.3% | 608741 +21.9% | 76 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Flameblast of Celerity
Patch noteFlameblast of Celerity: Base radius is now 1 metre (previously 0.8), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now has 140% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 100%), and now deals 541 to 811 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 443 to 665). | 100%140% +40% | 665811 +22% | 1210 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Flameblast of Contraction
Patch noteFlameblast of Contraction: Base radius is now 3.0 metres (previously 2.6), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now has 40% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 30%), and now deals 171 to 256 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140 to 210). | 30%40% +33.3% | 210256 +21.9% | 76 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Forbidden Rite
Patch noteForbidden Rite: Now deals 14% of your maximum Life as base Chaos Damage (previously 12%). | 12% max Life14% max Life +16.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Freezing Pulse
Patch noteFreezing Pulse: Now fires 1-5 Projectiles at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1 at all gem levels), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now has 370% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 330%), and now deals 1659 to 2488 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1458 to 2188). | 330%370% +12.1% | 2,1882,488 +13.7% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Frost Bomb
Patch noteFrost Bomb: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now has 380% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 310%), and now deals 1712 to 2568 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1391 to 2086). | 310%380% +22.6% | 2,0862,568 +23.1% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Frost Bomb of Forthcoming
Patch noteFrost Bomb of Forthcoming: Now has a base duration of 2 seconds (previously 2.5), a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), and now has 25% chance to Freeze. Now has 460% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 370%), and now deals 2067 to 3101 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1668 to 2502). | 370%460% +24.3% | 2,5023,101 +23.9% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Frost Bomb of Instability
Patch noteFrost Bomb of Instability: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now has 330% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 260%), and now deals 1452 to 2178 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1178 to 1766). | 260%330% +26.9% | 1,7662,178 +23.3% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Frostblink
Patch noteFrostblink: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 5%). | 5%7.5% +50% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Frostblink of Wintry Blast
Patch noteFrostblink of Wintry Blast: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 5%). | 5%7.5% +50% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Frostbolt
Patch noteFrostbolt: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 5%). | 5%7.5% +50% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Galvanic Field
Patch noteGalvanic Field: Can now target each enemy only once every 0.5-0.4 seconds at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0.7-0.5), and the Buff now grants 50% chance to Shock enemies (previously 20%). Now has 130% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 100%), and now deals 70 to 1336 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 56 to 1067). The base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 100%130% +30% | 1,0671,336 +25.2% | 1823 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Galvanic Field of Intensity
Patch noteGalvanic Field of Intensity: Can now target each enemy only once every 0.65-0.55 seconds at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0.7), and the Buff now grants 50% chance to Shock enemies (previously 20%). Now has 470% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 350%), and now deals 262 to 4980 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 203 to 3858). The base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 350%470% +34.3% | 3,8584,980 +29.1% | 1823 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
General's Cry
Patch noteGeneral's Cry: The support effect can no longer support Skills with Cooldowns. |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Glacial Cascade
Patch noteGlacial Cascade: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%), 75% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 65%), and now deals 342 to 513 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 300 to 450). | 65%75% +15.4% | 450513 +14% | 5%6% +20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Hexblast
Patch noteHexblast: Cooldown Time is now 1 second (previously 2 seconds), and the Cast time is now 0.85 seconds (previously 1). The base Mana Cost has been reduced by 15% at all gem levels. | 1s0.85s −15% | 3026 −15% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Hexblast of Contradiction
Patch noteHexblast of Contradiction: Cooldown Time is now 1 second (previously 2 seconds), and the Cast time is now 0.85 seconds (previously 1). Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6), and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 15% at all gem levels. | 1s0.85s −15% | 6%7.5% +25% | 3026 −15% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Hexblast of Havoc
Patch noteHexblast of Havoc: Now has a Base radius of 2.8 metres (previously 2.5), and a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). Quality is now +0-0.3 metres to Radius (previously +0-0.2). | 6%10% +66.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Holy Flame Totem
Patch noteHoly Flame Totem: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%). | 5%6% +20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Holy Flame Totem of Ire
Patch noteHoly Flame Totem of Ire: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%) | 5%6% +20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Holy Hammers
Patch noteHoly Hammers: Now has a base radius of 1.8 meters at all gem levels (previously 1.6-1.8 at gem levels 1-20). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Hydrosphere
Patch noteHydrosphere: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%). | 5%6% +20% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Ice Nova
Patch noteIce Nova: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now has 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 230%), and now deals 1122 to 1683 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 988 to 1481). | 230%250% +8.7% | 1,4811,683 +13.6% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Ice Nova of Deep Freeze
Patch noteIce Nova of Deep Freeze: Now always Freezes (previously 50% chance), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now has 180% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140%), and now deals 817 to 1225 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 642 to 963). | 140%180% +28.6% | 9631,225 +27.2% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Ice Nova of Frostbolts
Patch noteIce Nova of Frostbolts: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Ice Spear
Patch noteIce Spear: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 7%). | 7%7.5% +7.1% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Ice Spear of Splitting
Patch noteIce Spear of Splitting: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 5%), and Projectiles now Split towards 4-7 targets at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2-5). | 5%7.5% +50% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Incinerate
Patch noteIncinerate: Now has 10 maximum Stages (previously 8), 70% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 50%), and now deals 277 to 416 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 207 to 311). Now has a Cast time of 0.18 seconds (previously 0.2). | 0.2s0.18s −10% | 50%70% +40% | 311416 +33.8% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Incinerate of Expanse
Patch noteIncinerate of Expanse: Now has 70% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 50%), and now deals 277 to 416 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 207 to 311). | 50%70% +40% | 311416 +33.8% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Incinerate of Venting
Patch noteIncinerate of Venting: Now has 70% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 55%), and now deals 272 to 408 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 228 to 342). | 55%70% +27.3% | 342408 +19.3% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Kinetic Blast
Patch noteKinetic Blast: Now has 150% Arcane Might (previously 200%), and 40% less Area Damage (previously 35%). |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Kinetic Blast of Clustering
Patch noteKinetic Blast of Clustering: Now has 150% Arcane Might (previously 200%), and deals Added Physical Damage equal to 10-15% of Maximum Mana at gem levels 1-20 (previously 10-17%). | 17% Mana15% Mana −11.8% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Kinetic Fusillade
Patch noteKinetic Fusillade: Now has an Attack Speed of 125% of base (previously 200%), a base duration of 0.5 seconds (previously 0.7), and now costs 6-10 Mana at gem levels 1-20 (previously 4-6). | 610 +66.7% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Kinetic Rain
Patch noteKinetic Rain: Now has 200% Arcane Might (previously 150%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Kinetic Rain of Impact
Patch noteKinetic Rain of Impact: Now has 200% Arcane Might (previously 150%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Lightning Conduit
Patch noteLightning Conduit: Now has 170% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 140%), and now deals 486 to 1457 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 387 to 1161). The base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 140%170% +21.4% | 1,1611,457 +25.5% | 1620 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Lightning Conduit of the Heavens
Patch noteLightning Conduit of the Heavens: Now Hits up to 8-15 Enemies at gem levels 1-20 (previously 6-12), and Shocks Enemies as though dealing 200% more Damage at all gem levels (previously 20-39 at gem levels 1-20). Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2329 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Lightning Tendrils
Patch noteLightning Tendrils: Base radius is now 2.6-3.6 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2.4-3.1), now has a Cast time of 0.2 seconds (previously 0.23), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 190% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 130%), and now deals 105 to 1986 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 75 to 1420). | 0.23s0.2s −13% | 130%190% +46.2% | 1,4201,986 +39.9% | 56 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Lightning Tendrils of Eccentricity
Patch noteLightning Tendrils of Eccentricity: Base radius is now 2.6-3.6 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2.4-3.1), now has a Cast time of 0.2 seconds (previously 0.23), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 85% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 60%), and now deals 48 to 916 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 33 to 629). | 0.23s0.2s −13% | 60%85% +41.7% | 629916 +45.6% | 56 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Lightning Tendrils of Escalation
Patch noteLightning Tendrils of Escalation: Base radius is now 2.6-3.6 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2.4-3.1), has a Cast time of 0.3 seconds (previously 0.35), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 370% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 260%), and now deals 208 to 3949 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 150 to 2858). Quality now provides +0-10% to Maximum Effect of Shock (previously additional radius) | 0.35s0.3s −14.3% | 260%370% +42.3% | 2,8583,949 +38.2% | 79 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Lightning Warp
Patch noteLightning Warp: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%). | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 5%6% +20% | 2633 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||
Manabond
Patch noteManabond: Cast time is now 0.6 seconds (previously 0.8) | 0.8s0.6s −25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Orb of Storms
Patch noteOrb of Storms: Now has a Cast time of 0.4 seconds (previously 0.5), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.5s0.4s −20% | 1620 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Orb of Storms of Squalls
Patch noteOrb of Storms of Squalls: Now has a Cast time of 0.4 seconds (previously 0.5), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 190% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previosuly 140%), and now deals 543 to 1628 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 396 to 1187). The Orb now disappears after 8-14 strikes at gem levels 1-20 (previously 6-10). | 0.5s0.4s −20% | 140%190% +35.7% | 1,1871,628 +37.2% | 1620 +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Purifying Flame
Patch notePurifying Flame: Now has +0-0.4 metres to radius at gem levels 1-20 (previously +0-0.2), and a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5.5%). Now has 350% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 300%), and now deals 1426 to 2139 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1324 to 1986). | 300%350% +16.7% | 1,9862,139 +7.7% | 5.5%6% +9.1% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Purifying Flame of Revelations
Patch notePurifying Flame of Revelations: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5.5%), 230% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 190%), and now deals 927 to 1390 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 860 to 1291). | 190%230% +21.1% | 1,2911,390 +7.7% | 5.5%6% +9.1% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Quickstep
Patch noteQuickstep: Is now able to dash over terrain, it is still unable to dash through Enemies. |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Rolling Magma
Patch noteRolling Magma: Now has lower Damage and Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 1 but has more damage at gem levels greater than 20. Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 is now 320% (previously 280%), and it now deals 1219 to 1828 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1245 to 1868). The base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. | 280%320% +14.3% | Min 1,2451,219 −2.1% Max 1,8681,828 −2.1% | 2318 −20% |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Shock Nova
Patch noteShock Nova: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 220% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 190%), and now deals 242 to 2176 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 537 to 1610). | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 190%220% +15.8% | Min 537242 −54.9% Max 1,6102,176 +35.2% | 2329 +25% |
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Shock Nova of Procession
Patch noteShock Nova of Procession: Now deals 105 to 948 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 263 to 790), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | Min 263105 −60.1% Max 790948 +20% | 2329 +25% |
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Somatic Shell
Patch noteSomatic Shell: Now deals 35-60% of base Attack Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 20-50%), with an Attack Speed of 115% of base (previously 100%). It now costs 6-9 Mana at gem levels 1-20 (previously 7-10), and has a base explosion radius of 1.8 metres (previously 1.5). | 50% base60% base +20% | 109 −10% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Soulrend of Reaping
Patch noteSoulrend of Reaping: Now Fires 3-5 Projectiles at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1 at all gem levels), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 7%). | 7%10% +42.9% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Spark
Patch noteSpark: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.65), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.65s0.6s −7.7% | 2126 +25% |
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Spark of the Nova
Patch noteSpark of the Nova: Now fires 6-10 Projectiles at gem levels 1-20 (previously 8-12), has a Cast time of 0.7 seconds (previously 0.75), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.75s0.7s −6.7% | 2531 +25% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Spark of Unpredictability
Patch noteSpark of Unpredictability: Now fires 4-7 Projectiles at gem levels 1-20 (previously 3-6), has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.65), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.65s0.6s −7.7% | 2126 +25% |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Storm Burst
Patch noteStorm Burst: Now has 45% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 35%), and now deals 192 to 288 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 168 to 252). | 35%45% +28.6% | 252288 +14.3% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Storm Burst of Repulsion
Patch noteStorm Burst of Repulsion: Now has 80% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 70%), and now deals 353 to 530 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 309 to 464). | 70%80% +14.3% | 464530 +14.2% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Storm Call
Patch noteStorm Call: Now has a Cast time of 0.4 seconds (previously 0.5), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Now has 270% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 250%), and deals 1074 to 1994 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 949 to 1762). | 0.5s0.4s −20% | 250%270% +8% | 1,7621,994 +13.2% | 1620 +25% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Stormbind
Patch notesStormbind: Now has 200% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 160%), deals 552 to 1656 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 444 to 1332), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Rune Blast: Now has a Cast time of 0.16 seconds (previously 0.2), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.2s0.16s −20% | 160%200% +25% | 1,3321,656 +24.3% | Stormbind +25% 56 Rune Blast +25% 1418 |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Stormbind of Teleportation
Patch notesStormbind of Teleportation: Now has 200% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 160%), deals 552 to 1656 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 444 to 1332), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. Rune Blast of Teleportation: Now teleports to the detonated Rune if you have not detonated Runes in the past 0.5 seconds (previously past 1 second). It now has a Cast time of 0.16 seconds (previously 0.2), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 25% at all gem levels. | 0.2s0.16s −20% | 160%200% +25% | 1,3321,656 +24.3% | Stormbind +25% 56 Rune Blast +25% 1418 |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Tornado of Elemental Turbulence
Patch noteTornado of Elemental Turbulence: Now has 80% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 65%), and now deals 366 to 549 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 290 to 435). | 65%80% +23.1% | 435549 +26.2% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Unearth
Patch noteUnearth: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Void Sphere
Patch noteVoid Sphere: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7% (previously 5%), and 60% of Physical Damage is Converted to Chaos Damage (previously 40%). Now has 100% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 75%), and deals 464 to 696 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 344 to 516). | 75%100% +33.3% | 516696 +34.9% | 5%7% +40% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Void Sphere of Rending
Patch noteVoid Sphere of Rending: Now has a base radius of 2.8 metres (previously 2.4), a Critical Strike Chance of 7% (previously 5%), and 60% of Physical Damage Converted to Chaos Damage (previously 40%). Now has 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 190%), and deals 1107 to 1660 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 860 to 1290). | 190%250% +31.6% | 1,2901,660 +28.7% | 5%7% +40% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Volatile Dead of Confinement
Patch noteVolatile Dead of Confinement: Now has a Base explosion radius of 2.3 metres (previously 2). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Voltaxic Burst
Patch noteVoltaxic Burst: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 5.5%), has 60% of Lightning Damage Converted to Chaos Damage (previously 40%), and the Explosion now deals base Lightning Damage equal to 10% of corpse's Maximum Life (previously 6%). Now has 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 230%), and deals 993 to 1845 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 906 to 1683). | 230%250% +8.7% | 1,6831,845 +9.6% | 5.5%10% +81.8% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Vortex
Patch noteVortex: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.75), a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), and now has 25% chance to Freeze. The base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now has a Base radius and secondary radius of 2.3 metres (previously 2), and now deals 3245.7 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2772.8). | 0.75s0.6s −20% | 2772.83245.7 +17.1% | 6%7.5% +25% | 2520 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||
Vortex of Projection
Patch noteVortex of Projection: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.75), a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), and a base and secondary radius of 2.2 metres (previously 2). It now has 25% chance to Freeze, and the base Mana Cost has been reduced by 20% at all gem levels. Now deals 2112 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1386.4). | 0.75s0.6s −20% | 1386.42112 +52.3% | 6%7.5% +25% | 2520 −20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||
Wave of Conviction
Patch noteWave of Conviction: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 15% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2326 +15% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Wave of Conviction of Trarthus
Patch noteWave of Conviction of Trarthus: Now has a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.7), and the base Mana Cost has been increased by 15% at all gem levels. | 0.7s0.6s −14.3% | 2326 +15% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Winter Orb
Patch noteWinter Orb: Now fires 2-3 Projectiles at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1 at all gem levels), has 25% chance to Freeze, and a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%). Now deals 360 to 539 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 360 to 450). | 450539 +19.8% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Vaal Blade Vortex
Patch noteVaal Blade Vortex: Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 10% (previously 6%). | 6%10% +66.7% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Vaal Cold Snap
Patch noteVaal Cold Snap: Can now Store 2 Uses (previously 1), has a Souls per Use of 25 (previously 35), and a Soul Gain Prevention of 5 seconds (previously 6). It also now has a Cast time of 0.8 seconds (previously 0.85), a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6%), and now deals 3626.1 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2924.2). | 0.85s0.8s −5.9% | 2924.23626.1 +24% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||
Vaal Fireball
Patch noteVaal Fireball: Base radius is now 1-1.8 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0.9-1.4), and has a Critical Strike Chance of 5% (previously 6%). Now has 330% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 240%), and now deals 1276 to 1913 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1095 to 1643). Quality is now +0-0.3 metres to Radius (previously +0-0.2). | 240%330% +37.5% | 1,6431,913 +16.4% | 6%5% −16.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Vaal Firestorm
Patch noteVaal Firestorm: Now has a Base radius of 1.8 metres (previously 1.3), and the Burning Ground now lasts 6 seconds (previously 4). Now has 920% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 760%). | 760%920% +21.1% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Vaal Flameblast
Patch noteVaal Flameblast: Now has 90% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 60%), and now deals 360 to 540 Fire Damage at gem level 20 (previously 280 to 419). | 60%90% +50% | 419540 +28.9% |
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Vaal Ice Nova
Patch noteVaal Ice Nova: Now has 25% chance to Freeze, and 15% reduced Area of Effect each repeat (previously 20%). Now has a Critical Strike Chance of 7.5% (previously 6), 180% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 120%), and now deals 834 to 1227 Cold Damage at gem level 20 (previously 518 to 762). | 120%180% +50% | 7621,227 +61% | 6%7.5% +25% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Vaal Spark
Patch noteVaal Spark: Now has a base duration of 3 seconds (previously 2), a Critical Strike Chance of 6% (previously 5%), and a Cast time of 0.6 seconds (previously 0.65). Now has 60% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 40%), and now deals 32 to 613 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 24 to 454). | 0.65s0.6s −7.7% | 40%60% +50% | 454613 +35% | 5%6% +20% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||
Vaal Storm Call
Patch noteVaal Storm Call: Now has a Cast time of 0.4 seconds (previously 0.5), and now Strikes an Enemy every 0.2 seconds (previously 0.25). Now has 150% Effectiveness of Added Damage at gem level 20 (previously 130%), and deals 591 to 1098 Lightning Damage at gem level 20 (previously 510 to 947). Quality now provides +0-1 second to base duration (previously area of effect). | 0.5s0.4s −20% | 130%150% +15.4% | 9471,098 +15.9% |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | ||||
Archmage SupportPatch noteArchmage: Now has Supported Skills gain Added Lightning Damage equal to 8-14% of Unreserved Maximum Mana at gem levels 1-20 (previously 10-16%). | 16% of Mana14% of Mana−12.5% |
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Ballista Totem SupportPatch noteBallista Totem: Supported Skills now deal 36-30% less Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 32-24%). |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Barrage SupportPatch noteBarrage: Supported Skills now deal 50-44% less Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 68-62%), fire 4 additional Projectiles (previously 3), have 10% more Attack Time per Projectile (previously 5%), and have 10% more Trap and Mine Throwing Time per Projectile (previously 5%). Now has a Cost & Reservation Multiplier of 200% (previously 150%). | 150%200%+33.3% |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Blastchain Mine SupportPatch noteBlastchain Mine: Supported Skills now deal 60-55% less Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 58-53%). Now has a Cost & Reservation Multiplier of 65% (previously 50%). | 50%65%+30% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Cast on Ward Break SupportPatch noteCast on Ward Break: Now has Supported Spells have 5% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate per 100 Ward, up to 400% (previously uncapped). |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Cast while Channelling SupportPatch noteCast while Channelling: Now has Triggers a Supported Spell every 0.4-0.32 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0.45-0.35), and Supported Triggered Spells deal 20% less Damage (previously 30%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Charged Mines SupportPatch noteCharged Mines: Supported Skills now have 8% increased Mine Throwing Speed per Frenzy Charge (previously 10%), 20% increased Critical Strike Chance per Power Charge when used by Mines (previously 25%). Now has a Cost & Reservation Multiplier of 140% (previously 120%). | 25% per Power Charge20% per Power Charge−20% | 120%140%+16.7% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||
Companionship SupportPatch noteCompanionship: No longer has Minions from Supported Skills have 40-60% more Maximum Life if they are your only Minion at gem levels 1-20. Now has Minions from Supported Skills take 24-28% less Damage if they are your only Minion. |
|
| Mixed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
High-Impact Mine SupportPatch noteHigh-Impact Mine: Supported Skills now deal 60-55% less Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 56-50%). Now has a Cost and Reservation Multiplier of 65% (previously 50%). | 50%65%+30% |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | ||||||
Spell Totem SupportPatch noteSpell Totem: Supported Skills now deal 55-50% less Damage at gem levels 1-20 (previously 49-40%). |
|
| Nerfed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Unleash SupportPatch noteUnleash: Supported Skills now deal 45-26% less Damage when Reoccurring at gem levels 1-20 (previously 45-36%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Greater Unleash SupportPatch noteGreater Unleash: Supported Skills now deal 25-23% less Damage when Reoccurring at gem levels 1-3 (previously 35-31%). |
|
| Buffed | 7/15/2026 | |||||||
Bane
Patch noteBane: Now has a Base radius of 2.4-2.7 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2.1-2.4), 100% increased Debuff Duration per Curse applied (previously 50%), and now deals 1243.4 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1075.5). | 1075.51243.4 +15.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Bane of Condemnation
Patch noteBane of Condemnation: Now has a Base radius of 1.2 metres (previously 0.8), 100% more Damage per Curse applied (previously 60%), and now deals 1685.3 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1341.7). | 1341.71685.3 +25.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Blight
Patch noteBlight: Now has +0.2 metres to base Radius at all gem levels, and now deals 469 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 421.5). | 421.5469 +11.3% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Blight of Atrophy
Patch noteBlight of Atrophy: Now has +0.2 metres to base Radius at all gem levels, a Cast time of 0.2 seconds (previously 0.25), and now deals 469 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 421.5). | 0.25s0.2s −20% | 421.5469 +11.3% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||
Blight of Contagion
Patch noteBlight of Contagion: Now has +0.2 metres to base Radius at all gem levels, and now deals 950.5 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 837.6). | 837.6950.5 +13.5% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Contagion
Patch noteContagion: Now has a Base radius of 1.7-2.1 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1.7 at all gem levels), and now deals 336.5 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 281.5). | 281.5336.5 +19.5% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Contagion of Subsiding
Patch noteContagion of Subsiding: Now has a Base radius of 1.7-2.1 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 1.7 at all gem levels), and now deals 2017.3 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1531.3). | 1531.32017.3 +31.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Contagion of Transference
Patch noteContagion of Transference: Now has a Base radius of 2-2.4 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2 at all levels), and now deals 1117.7 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 821.7). | 821.71117.7 +36% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Corrupting Fever
Patch noteCorrupting Fever: Base Debuff Duration is now 1.5 seconds (previously 1), and now deals 411.7 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 335.4). | 335.4411.7 +22.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Energy Blade
Patch noteEnergy Blade: Can now only be used if all equipped Weapons are Swords (previously any non-Bow Weapon). |
|
| Nerfed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Essence Drain
Patch noteEssence Drain: Now deals 2729.1 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2170.2), and 786 to 1179 Chaos Damage at gem level 20 (previously 926 to 1389). | 926–1389786–1179 −15.1% | 2170.22729.1 +25.8% |
| Mixed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Essence Drain of Desperation
Patch noteEssence Drain of Desperation: Now deals 5321.8 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 4726.1), and 786 to 1179 Chaos Damage at gem level 20 (previously 926 to 1389). | 926–1389786–1179 −15.1% | 4726.15321.8 +12.6% |
| Mixed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Exsanguinate
Patch noteExsanguinate: Now deals 1905.5 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1534.2). | 1534.21905.5 +24.2% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Exsanguinate of Transmission
Patch noteExsanguinate of Transmission: Now deals 2134.9 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1718.9). | 1718.92134.9 +24.2% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Flame Wall
Patch noteFlame Wall: Now deals 778.7 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 679.9), and the Secondary Debuff Deals 2595.7 Base Fire Damage per second (previously 2266.4). Quality now provides +0-2 to Maximum Flame Walls at a time (previously +0-1). | 679.9778.7 +14.5% 2266.42595.7 +14.5% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Reap
Patch noteReap: Now deals 2422.5 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2002.5). | 2002.52422.5 +21% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Scorching Ray
Patch noteScorching Ray: Now has a Cast time of 0.22 seconds (previously 0.25), and now deals 914 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 780.7). | 0.25s0.22s −12% | 780.7914 +17.1% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Scorching Ray of Immolation
Patch noteScorching Ray of Immolation: Now has a Base duration of 4 seconds (previously 3), and now deals 2744 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2343.7). | 2343.72744 +17.1% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Searing Bond
Patch noteSearing Bond: Now has +2 to maximum number of Summoned Totems (previously 1), and deals 4430.6 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 3899.6). | 3899.64430.6 +13.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Searing Bond of Detonation
Patch noteSearing Bond of Detonation: Base radius is now 2.3-2.7 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 2-2.4), and now deals 2977.7 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2513.6). | 2513.62977.7 +18.5% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Siphoning Trap of Pain
Patch noteSiphoning Trap of Pain: Now has a Base radius of 3-3.5 metres at gem levels 1-20 (previously 3), and applies beams to the closest 13-18 Enemies at gem levels 1-20 (previously 11-15). Now deals 3085.7 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2546.9). | 2546.93085.7 +21.2% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Soulrend
Patch noteSoulrend: Now has a Cast time of 0.7 seconds (previously 0.8), now deals 3840.8 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 3149.4), and the base Mana Cost has been decreased by 15% at all gem levels. | 0.8s0.7s −12.5% | 3149.43840.8 +22% | Base cost15% lower −15% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||
Soulrend of the Spiral
Patch noteSoulrend of the Spiral: Now deals 3840.8 base Chaos Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 3149.4). | 3149.43840.8 +22% |
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | |||||||
Storm Call of Trarthus
Patch noteStorm Call of Trarthus: Now has +0.3-0.9 metres to radius at gem levels 1-20 (previously 0-0.6), and 250% Effectiveness of Added Damage (previously 235%). It now deals 2316.8 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 1935.9), and 1150 to 1729 Physical Damage at gem level 20 (previously 1085 to 1627). | 235%250% +6.4% | 1085–16271150–1729 +6% / +6.3% | 1935.92316.8 +19.7% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||
Wintertide Brand
Patch noteWintertide Brand: Base Debuff Duration is now 2 seconds (previously 1), and now deals 389.8 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 298.5). | 298.5389.8 +30.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Vaal Reap
Patch noteVaal Reap: Can now Store 2 Uses (previously 1), has a Soul Gain Prevention of 6 seconds (previously 8), and the effects of Boiling Blood now Linger for 4 seconds (previously 2). Now deals 4950.3 base Physical Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 3881.5). | 3881.54950.3 +27.5% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Frigid Bond Support
Patch noteFrigid Bond: Damage and Chill now Linger for a Base Duration of 3 seconds (previously 2), and now deals 4335.8 base Cold Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 3566.4). | 3566.44335.8 +21.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 | ||||||
Infernal Legion Support
Patch noteInfernal Legion: Base burning radius has been increased by 0.4 metres at all gem levels, and now deals 2486.6 base Fire Damage per second at gem level 20 (previously 2096.6). | 2096.62486.6 +18.6% |
|
| Buffed | 7/22/2026 |
No gem changes match these filters.